Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.

Will there be better internet provider in philippines aside from globe and smart?

1 like 0 dislike
13 views
asked Jul 12 in Philippines by fanstriker
    

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
i like Skycable's internet - it does not have a capping so you can use unlimited internet without the hassle of waiting another day if your data  is used up. it has its pros and cons but in the end i would stay at Skycable.
answered Jul 16 by ainanni0516
selected Jul 17 by fanstriker
0 like 0 dislike
Here in Bulacan we are using idependent owned company named New World. No capping and no service interruptions and fast response.

Compared to the biggest telephone company(no need to mention because everybody knows it) their technicians are incompetent and whenever there is service interruption , it takes weeks to respond . It came a point our we have no wifi for almost 1 month.
answered Jul 27 by worldbuzzer1977