Cleartalking.com



Deals
Tips & Tricks
1 like 0 dislike
229 views
in Smartphone Apps & Music by mousumi101

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

There is no need to install a specific app to block porn site on your mobile. The most easy way is to turn on the Google SafeSearch. The following are detailed steps:

Step 1: Set your search engine to Google. On an iPhone, go into your phone’s settings, scroll down and tap on Safari, and then choose Google under Search Engine; in Chrome, tap or click on the three dots either at the top or bottom of the screen.

Step 2: On mobile devices, open your Google app (you may need to download it). Tap on the gear icon, scroll down and tap on Search Settings, and then tap “Filter explicit results” under SafeSearch filters. On desktops and laptops, go to www.google.com and click Settings in the bottom-right corner; click on Search Settings; and click Turn on SafeSearch and then Lock SafeSearch.

Alternatively, if you just don't want to be bothered by the popups that come from those porn sites, you can use OnlyFans, which is an online subscription-based social media platform. If you want to watch adult videos on it for free, see: How to Free Download OnlyFans Videos?

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Play store has many apps which can be used for blocking porn sites on mobile phone.The most useful and popular app is "Installing SecureTeen Parental Control".
There are some steps which should be followed for installing this app.
You could download an app which allows you to block adult websites and sends e-mails to show what has been accessed on your kid's phone.
Net Nanny or K9 Web Administrator are some more apps for this purpose.
by faizan-safdar