Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
58 views
how can i back u my data from an ios to pc?
in iOS Devices by aleee15

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Download Leawo iTransfer on your PC, then connect your iPhone to PC. Simply click backup to create a backup on your PC. Of course you can choose the backup contents.

You can check this tutorial for detailed steps: https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-to-backup-locked-iphone.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Download "shareit" software from Google play store and install it in both your PC and cell phone. then you will find a way to backup your data in the PC.For more information, you may search it in YouTube.
by androidrez