Cleartalking.com



Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
307 views
in iOS Devices by lynnsy

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

With Live Photos, your iPhone will record what happens 1.5 seconds before and 1.5 seconds after you've taken a picture. Then you can pick a different key photo, add a fun effect, edit your Live Photo and share with your family and friends.

By the way, if you want to enhance photo quality, here I found a post for help: 10 Best AI Photo Enhancers for AI Photo Enhancement

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
In regular photo you can capure a moment but in a live photo you can capute a clip or a short video.
by ashok021