Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
47 views
Can we use iphone without itunes?If there is other possibility plz inform me kindly.And how does the iso file related with iphones?
in Know About - FAQ by prayas

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Sure, of course. Unless you never transfer music, videos, and other files from computer to iPhone.

You can download App from App store on your iPhone directly. You can update higher iOS on your iPhone via OTA directly. And about transferring files between iPhone and computer, I will recommend Leawo iTransfer as iTunes alternative. Because it is used for transferring files among iOS devices, iTunes and PCs, and it enables users to transfer various kinds of files without the sync of iTunes.
 
Here is the tutorial you can refer to: https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-to-transfer-music-from-computer-to-iphone-5s.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

Can we use iphone without itunes?

Current iOS gadgets running iOS 5 (iPod Touch, iPhone, iPad) are fit for being independent gadgets. You needn't bother with a PC to utilize them. 

The expression "iTunes" can allude to two things... 

The iTunes application, which you appear to disagree with, and the iTunes store, where you purchase applications, music, motion pictures, and so forth.. 

You do not need to bother with iTunes (the application), yet you will think that its hard to abstain from utilizing iTunes (the store). 

iTunes (the application), makes it conceivable to utilize iTunes (the store) on your PC. This can give some comfort, however it isn't necessary. 

For whatever length of time that an iOS gadget can be connected to the Internet, you can actuate it without a PC or iTunes (the application).

by tina_gold123