Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.
Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
40 views
iPhone has more security compared to any other phones
iPhone has various separate apps made only for iOS
What would be the reason for this security?
asked in Android Devices by ramya

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
because iPhone want attract and safe than others.
answered by mahes
0 like 0 dislike
because it make more safety than other brands.
answered by mahes
0 like 0 dislike
It's not so much security, although that's a concern, but also because they want to keep things "proprietary."

They make more money that way!
answered by thethunderchild