Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.
Deals

Categories

Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
39 views
asked in Nepal by sujanpaisa

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Discount started way before festival. But it will end on 28th October.

answered by nirdesh-adhikari
0 like 0 dislike
No
they had already reduced ADSL monthly fee
before festive season
answered by dipesh-shady-2
0 like 0 dislike
No. Not really
It may be because its a governmental organisation and doesn't need extra trade from their customers.
answered by santosh-bhandari
0 like 0 dislike
Maybe, Nepal telecom provide some discount on ADSL.
answered by ajanta-karki