Cleartalking.com




Win Your Dream 2021 Tesla Giveaway

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
54 views
how to recovery deleted files from iphone?
in iOS Devices by sathivel-chandran

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
1. Recover your deleted files from the Recently Deleted folder. If you have deleted files with accident, the first and most convenient way to turn to is to look your Recently Deleted folder on iPhone.

2. Recover your deleted files from your iTunes backups. If you update your iPhone backup in iTunes regularly, you are able to restore your iPhone with iTunes to get the lost files back. Manually restoring iPhone with iTunes is easy to be done, you only need to connect your iPhone to computer with the USB cable, and choose Restore iPhone backup in iTunes.

3.Recover deleted files from your iCloud backups. You can also recover you files from you iCloud backups. But the premise is that you have already created an iCloud backup for your previous iPhone user data, including the deleted files.

4. Recover your deleted files using iOS Data Recovery. This program enables you to recover deleted files from iOS devices, extract data from iTunes and iCloud backups. As a comprehensive data recovery app for iPad, iPhone and iPod devices, Leawo iOS Data Recovery would easily recover the deleted photos, videos, messages, contacts, Voice Memos, WhatsApp, notes, audiobooks, reminders and other data information for these devices with different models.

Here is the tutorial you can refer to: https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/recycle-bin-on-iphone-1334.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

How to Recover Deleted or Lost Data from iPhone iPad iPod

After upgrade the iOS system, you need recover lost from your iPhone, iPad and iPod. Is there a possible way to recover lost data from iOS decive?

When you deleted accidentally your iPhone/iPad/iPod data, how to recover your data in a simple and secure way?

Don’t worry! iOS Data Recovery tool can solve your problems! This program is a professional data recovery for iOS users, it not only supports recover media files: Contacts, video and Pictures, but also recover other files including SMS, Call History, Calendar, Notes, Voice Memos, Voice Memos, iBooks reading, Reminders and Safari Bookmarks etc. Now we can view a brief introduction of iOS Data Recovery software.

1. Support 3 recovery mode to recover file in 22+ format, selectively browse and recover lost or deleted data from iOS devices, iCloud backup and iTunes backup due to deletion, device crashed, smashed or broken, jailbreak, iOS upgrade or device reset etc.

2. Extract unreadable iTunes and iCloud backup, preview the details of backup file and choose the ones you need to restore, avoid the newly created data being overwritten. It's more advantages than iTunes, you can keep the exisiting iOS devices data, this will be more intuitive and save you a lot of time.

3. Except pictures, messages, contact etc, also support to recover third-party app data such as WhatsApp, WeChat, Viber, Kik, Skype etc without backup.

4. Provide the best function to fix iOS system problem, you won't lost any data after your phone stuck at apple logo, recovery mode, white/black screen, start up exception and other issue. When your iOS devices encountered some system problems so that you can't boot iOS device, you still can get data back.

5. Support all iPhone iPad iPod running all iOS versions and all windows and mac computer, the latest version of 10.3 is included.

6. Only read and recover the data with 100% safety and quality, no personal info leaking.

Free download and install it on your Computer below. This free trial version allows you to extract and preview all the iPhone content in details.

Download Win Version Download Mac Version

To restore lost data from iPhone, iPad and iPod, there are three different modes: "Recover from iOS Devices directly", "Recover from iTunes Backup Files" and "Recover from iCloud Backup Files"

by laxmimurugan