Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
95 views
in iOS Devices by shinyveil

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

The battery capacity of iPhone X is 2716mAH, which is available for 13-hour video playback or 60-hour audio playback.

If you think your iPhone X battery is draining too fast, you can read on this tutorial to fix this problem: 12 Methods to Fix Fast Draining Battery on iPhone

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

2716 mAh (Li-Ion Non removable) up to 21 hrs.Fast battery charging: 50% in 30 min, Qi wireless charging  

by usama-shaykh