Cleartalking.com



Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
638 views
How do i share other people's post and updates on twitter using my mobile app?
in Twitter by morgansheri

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Here's how you can retweet or share other people's posts and updates on Twitter using the mobile app:

  1. Retweet:

    • You'll have the option to either "Retweet" (which shares the tweet as is) or "Retweet with comment" (which allows you to add your comment to the retweet). Choose the option you prefer.
    • If you choose "Retweet with comment," you can add your comment, and then tap the "Retweet" button.
  2. Quote Tweet (Older Terminology):

    • Similar to the "Retweet with comment" option, you can quote a tweet to add your comment.
    • Tap on the tweet you want to share.
    • Below the tweet, tap the speech bubble icon (Quote Tweet).
    • Add your comment, and then tap the "Tweet" button.
  3. Share via Direct Message:

    • Tap on the tweet you want to share.
    • Tap the share icon (an upward arrow).
    • Choose "Send via Direct Message" to send the tweet to someone specific.
  4. BTW, if you want to download the Twitter videos, you can check this post for help.
  5. https://www.cleverget.com/best-twitter-video-downloader-1410.html?ct=1410
by vinhoisstrong
0 like 0 dislike

All you have to do is click on the post or update you wish to share , you will find a share icon right foot of the post ; click on it then you choose how you want to share. 

by morgansheri