Cleartalking.com



Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
355 views
in Smartphone Apps & Music by nazish-azam

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Netflix is the best TV app. Because it not only has a large collection of TV shows, but also many original series. However, if you don't want to spend a ton of money on Netflix subscription, here are some sites that offer free TV shows and web series: 12 Best Free Websites for Web Series

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Jio tv is the best tv app..
by alpana_roy
0 like 0 dislike

What kinds of TV app do you want? App for watching movie? App for playing game? Here I found an article referring to Apple TV+, with which you can stream iTunes movies on Smart TV.

by vinhoisstrong