Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
41 views
in Smartphone Apps & Music by nazish-azam

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Actually, the audio quality is not decided by the video quality. It's decided by the audio codec. If audio codec is different, audio will sound quite different even though they are in the same video.

BTW, if you come across some YouTube playback error. You can also check this article where I found this solution to YouTube playback errors.

by vinhoisstrong
0 like 0 dislike

It is hard to say, because it depends on the audio codec. Frankly speaking, they are not much different if they are from the same video, unless you have professional speaker or earphone and have extraordinary sense of hearing.

If you still insist on the audio quality, you can download it into WAV format, since WAV will preserve more details than MP3. For more detailed steps, you can refer to this tutorial: How to Download Audio from Website?. Hope is a help.

by augusthong