Cleartalking.com



Categories

Tips & Tricks
1 like 0 dislike
117 views
in China by bhaskar101

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

China, North Korea, Syria, Qatar and the UAE.

By the way, if you want to watch Asian dramas, you can check out this post: 10 Best Sites to Watch Asian Dramas for Free Online

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

Whatsapp is banned in many countries of the world not only in some Asian countries. List of countries include:

  1. China
  2. North Korea
  3. Cuba
  4. Iran
  5. Syria
  6. UAE
by nazish-azam
0 like 0 dislike

WhatsApp is a worldwide phenomenon, but there are some places where it is specifically banned. China, North Korea, Cuba, Iran and Syria along with UAE are the countries that forbid its people to use either WhatsApp as a whole, or just some of its outstanding features.

by dibyo_roy