Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
19 views
in Pandora by rebecca499

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Pandora is the free version of Pandora. You can listen to music with ads embedded. Pandora Plus is a membership version, which costs $4.99/month, in which you can replay music tracks and get higher sound quality. There is a Pandora Premium, which costs $9.99/month, in which you can download and listen to music freely.
If you want to listen to free music offline, you can turn to YouTube. Here I found a tutorial that can download music from YouTube. Hope it a help. https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/recording-music-from-youtube.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Pandora is the simple version of the app while the Pandora plus is the premium version. The former one charges less you can enjoy free version.

In contrast, the Plus version need extra charges and you can enjoy unlimited features. some of the features that Pandora plus covers but not available in Pandora are

• Pandora plus offer ad-free listening.

• It offers unlimited skips and gives the facility of offline listening. Users can get access to at least three offline stations .

• You can create and share a playlist.

• Users can podcast on different devices like Mac, Android, Pc, and iPhone.
by rebecca499