Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Pandora is the oldest music streaming service. It has three types of membership. The first one is Pandora Free which is totally free for listening to, but the con is ads are embedded in this version. The second one is Pandora Plus which costs $4.99/month, you can replay music tracks and get higher sound quality. The third one is Pandora Premium which costs $9.99/month, you can download music and listen to it offline in this version.

Apple Music is newer, but compared with Pandora, it has more 5 million more songs than Pandora. It don't have any free version, but a three-month free trial. You have to pay $9.99/month after it expired. Or you can choose $14.99/month for family and $4.99/month for students.

If you are an iPhone user, I will suggest you Apple Music, for its ecosystem. If you are an Android user, Pandora is a better choice, though Apple Music can be downloaded on Android phone now. If you are a student or a part of your family, then you can choose more cost-effective Apple meals. If you just want to listen to free music, YouTube is a good platform that you can turn to. Here is a tutorial I found for how to download music from YouTube. Hope it a help.

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Pandora music app is the app that offers high definition audio quality and works with different devices like Android, Apple, and Windows.

 In contrast, the App music app only runs on the devices under Apple like Mac, iPhone, and iTunes. It does not run on another operating system.

If we compare interface, Apple has high quality and the interface is very user-friendly plus the latest.

While in price Pandora is budget-friendly everyone can afford it while it is difficult for everyone to have the Apple music app. Both are quite similar and provide the high quality audio files to outclass your music listening experience.
by rebecca499