Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Spotify is one of the biggest streaming platforms in the world. However, it only allows users to download music with Spotify Premium, so that users can listen to their favorite songs and album offline. But instead of downloading, you can also use some audio recorders to record the music from Spotify, then it is free to listen to without the Spotify Premium.

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
One of the best platform to get more music on the world’s major music streaming. You can get all the music you’ll ever wish to have. Anyone can get their music wanted to be hear at Spotify. Spotify has made everything very easy for every artist. They have updated a lot.

First of all sign up for a Tune Core account to develop your song on Spotify. Because before getting your music on Spotify for artists you need to sign up for an account. Then claiming your profile is essential.

Once your profiles is claimed you can get whatever music you wanted to listen .Then on Spotify choose which type of release you want to get. Either you want single music or album select its type. You will get free in your browser.

Once you are approved by Tune core you can get your favorite music. You must work with a distributor, to get your music on Spotify. You can also record music with label. That label will already have distributer. Label distributors will handle everything.

Either its music licensing or distribution. They will also pay your streaming licensing and distribution, and pay your streaming payments.
by emmagreen
0 like 0 dislike
Spotify is one of the biggest streaming platforms in the world. However, it only allows users to download music with Spotify Premium, so that users can listen to their favorite songs and album offline. But instead of downloading, you can also use some audio recorders to record the music from Spotify, then it is free to listen to without the Spotify Premium.
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

If you are free user, Spotify music is downloaded as cache, which is not able to be added to Serato DJ software. You should make use of Spotify music converter or pay for the Spotify premium to download the Spotify music.

by vinhoisstrong