Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
73 views
in Smartphones by divina009

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

To play DVD on iPhone 6, you need to make the physical DVD copy to digital. Do a search on Google and you will find a lot of DVD copy software. Choose one to get started/ Here Leawo DVD Copy will be taken as example. 

Step 1: Download and install Leawo DVD Copy on your computer.

Step 2: Launch the software and open DVD Copy module. 

Step 3: Import source DVD to the program.

Step 4: Choose output format and make output settings.

Step 5: Set output directory and start to copy.

Step 6: Transfer the output digital file to your iPhone.

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Similarly to previous iPhones, you will have to convert your favorite content to MP4, in order to be played on iPhone 6

There are mutiple rippers on iOS delivering a reliable quality of your content, even copying protected DVD format
by costin
0 like 0 dislike

The easiest and directest way is to make use of some ripper to help you rip the video out of the disc. And then later you can transfer it to your iPhone 6 and play it. BTW, you can also play them in the PC. But you'd better make use of some specific free DVD player. 

by vinhoisstrong