Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
52 views
I want to remain hidden while accessing a specific web site
asked in Smartphone Apps & Music by sahib74

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Use any VPN service like Tunnel bear,Hotspot etc to be safe and if u want to don't get your history save then switch to incognito mode.
answered by cyber-teacher
selected by sahib74
0 like 0 dislike

Tor browser allows you to browse anonymously and bypass web censorship on your desktop. Orbot brings Tor to Android, so you can do the same from your smartphone.

Whether you’re connected to a cellular data connection or Wi-Fi, Orbot works the same. Like the Tor browser bundle for PCs, it connects to the Tor network and allows you to browse the web anonymously.

Hope it help you smiley

answered by divina009