Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
217 views
in Smartphone Apps & Music by 23and14and20

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

There are many reasons that your iTunes not working, such as old version, software crash, etc. You can follow some tips below to fix iTunes not working issue:

1. Update your iTunes to the latest version. You can download from Windows Store or iTunes official page.

2. Force quit iTunes. Go to task manager on your computer, and then right-click and choose End Task to force quit iTunes.

3. Run iTunes in safe mode. Press CTRL+SHIFT and then open iTunes. Click Continue to run iTunes in safe mode.

4. Restart your computer.

5. Repair iTunes. Find iTunes in App & features window. Then, click Modify and choose Repair in the pop-up window.

6. Use iTunes alternative. iTunes is actually not friendly at all, you can try to use some other third-party software to replace iTunes. In this post, there are some best iTunes alternatives for your iDevices: 10 Best iTunes Alternatives

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Please try to upgrade you itunes version and check cable wheter connected properly.
by cyber-teacher
0 like 0 dislike
You will need to update iTunes or your own personal iTunes account.
by zyrus14
0 like 0 dislike

It's pretty easy to tackle this issue. Just upgrade it or reinstall it. If you cannot play iTunes movie, try to convert it to other formats. 

https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/itunes-movie-wont-play-several-solutions-provided-1077.html?qa=1410
by vinhoisstrong