Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

The short answer: Nobody knows the details—not even YouTube, to an extent. YouTube’s algorithm uses machine learning to suggest videos, which means there are no set rules we can tell you. Besides, Google wouldn’t tell us anyway, as that would lead to people exploiting them.

The metric YouTube uses is watch time—how long users stay on the video. This makes sense because YouTube doesn’t want people skipping around looking for videos to watch, as that’s more work on their end, and less time spent watching.

It’s much more nuanced than just “how long you watched a video,” though. The algorithm takes into account many different factors and ranks them accordingly: viewer retention, impressions to clicks, viewer engagement, and some other behind the scenes factors that we never see. YouTube then tailors these factors to your profile so that it can suggest videos you’re more likely to click.

BTW, if you meet other YouTube playback errors, you can also check this article.

by vinhoisstrong
1 like 0 dislike
Hi,

i always found that videos are the best teachers to learn any thing,so i'll give you this one hoping to answer your question.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8d7BxnELyg
by apis-mellifera-scutellata
0 0
Ok Thanks... for your time...