Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
73 views
Just want to check if there is any app like that to know the device that was used to take the photo.
in Smartphone Apps & Music by ralph

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Without any third-party software, the built-in app Notes on your iPhone can easily help you to scan documents and photos. Sometimes, you may have encountered some problems with your exterior scanners, Notes app would be your firm choice to scan your preferred files on your iPhone.

Step 1: Open Notes app on your iPhone. Create a new note by clicking the cross icon to add a new note or add a document to an existing one.

Step 2: At the bottom of the note screen, tap the camera bottom and choose Scan Documents option.

Step 3: Line up the document or other photo file you would like to scan. Then, tap shutter button of the camera. Finally, click on Save after the document has been scanned. If you want to scan more documents, you only need to repeat the above steps and finally save all the photos you scanned. When it is done, all the pages would be showed in this note.

Read on this tutorial to get more detailed steps: How to Scan Photos and Documents on iPhone

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

Shoebox by Ancestry.com

CamScanner by Insig

by pdmanohari