Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.
Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
344 views
What is the best graphics card for playing games AMD Is better than NVIDIA?
asked in Other Telecom Products by abdellah844

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
AMD Radeon R9 290 will be the bestg graphic card for playing High end games on PC
answered by suman192003
selected by abdellah844
0 like 0 dislike
The answer is depending on many things.As my understanding NVIDIA is cost more than AMD graphic cards if we compair the performances.
answered by losakaniroshan
0 like 0 dislike
I would prefer radeon cards rather the nvidia. radeon cards never get stuck or hang. go with radeon HD 7610. You can play games likes battlefield 3, COD 3 and more.
answered by lovelash