Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
69 views
asked in Sri Lanka by pdmanohari

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hello friend. The best virus guard for your dell laptop is the Kaspersky Antivirus. I t will protect your laptop againts any virus. it is valid for one year then renewed.
answered by ford95
selected by moteldrive
0 like 0 dislike
There are a few free anti-virus softwares, such as Avast.

The best thing to do of course is to not visit "suspect" websites or open emails from people you don't know.
answered by thethunderchild