Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
116 views
My friend have a iphone. We captured a lots of photos together. Now, I want to take those photos. But he cannot share those photos from his iphone to my android device. How can I get those photos without internet.
in Android Devices by rashadvai

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
1. Using iTunes. Connect your friend's iPhone to computer via USB cable and sync with iTunes to import target photos to iTunes. Then connect your Android device to computer and download the synced photos to your phone.

2. Using a third party tool. Here I recommend Leawo iTransfer, what you need to do is only drag and drop files between Android phone and iPhone directly.

3. Transferring via Bluetooth. Open Bluetooth on both phones, then sending files through air.

Here is the tutorial you can refer to:https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-can-i-transfer-music-from-android-to-iphone.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
It is simple just install an App called Flashshare
by 45
0 like 0 dislike
there are many ways to share your photos to share photos to iphone to android. one mathod is that you can share photos by using whatsapp, other mathod is share it
by bilalmughal
0 like 0 dislike

Using an app called Zapya
Install the app zapya on both devices and use for sharing photos.

by helpnepal4
0 like 0 dislike

Nowadays, there is iTunes of desktop version, with which you can transfer photos from iPhone to android devices. But if you want to transfer video, you have to notice whether there is DRM in M4V file, which will prevent you from playing M4V in other devices. You can remove DRM from M4V file firstly 

by vinhoisstrong