Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
66 views
in 4G Phones by usama-shaykh

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
1. Using iTunes. Connect your Android phone to computer via USB cable firstly. Then import target files to iTunes. Next, connect your iPhone to computer via USB cable and sync with iTunes.

2. Using a third party tool. Here I recommend Leawo iTransfer, what you need to do is only drag and drop files between Android phone and iPhone directly.

3. Transferring via Bluetooth. Open Bluetooth on both phones, then sending files through air.

Here is the tutorial you can refer to:https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-can-i-transfer-music-from-android-to-iphone.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

You can use an app named as "Zapya" and follow these steps.

1- Install Zapya on android and ios.

2- Connect both devices to same wifi network.

3- After installation open Zapya in android and tap Create Group.

4- Going to the menu will show you connect to ios.  You'll see the name of the network and the host device there.

5- On iOS, Choose Search and join in the pop-up menu, and tap on the device name listed on the Android app.

by nazish-azam