Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
71 views
in 4G Phones by bhaskar101

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

One more important thing you should notice is whether there is DRM protection in your file. Sometimes file from iTunes are protected by DRM and in M4P or M4V file formats, which will limit your use on other devices. Try to  remove DRM from M4V if you are failed to transfer data from iPhone to a computer.

by vinhoisstrong
0 like 0 dislike

To transfer data from iPhone to computer, you need to sync your phone with the remote device. Follow these simple steps to achieve your goal:

  1. Connect your iPhone to the PC via USB cable.
  2. Click on the device icon.
  3. Click on the Summary tab and click Sync with this device over wifi.
  4. Click Apply and disconnect the USB cable.
  5. Select the content you want to sync.
  6. Transfer the content from phone to computer successfully.
by nazish-azam
0 like 0 dislike
There are two ways to transfer iPhone data to PC:

1. Sync with iTunes. Connect your iPhone to PC by USB cable, then click sync your iPhone with iTunes. Then you can transfer your data from iTunes to computer.

2. Drag and drop by Leawo iTransfer. Connect your iPhone to PC with US cable. Then you can use your iPhone as a hard disk, simply drag and drop target files to computer directly.

You can check this tutorial for more details: https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-to-backup-locked-iphone.html?qa=1409
by augusthong