Cleartalking.com



Welcome to Cleartalking Q&A, where you can ask questions about telecom products and services related to any country, Mobile Devices and internet enabled smart devices. Receive answers from other members of the community.
Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
212 views
Just wondering if this is possible, and if it is, which app I should use. Thanks.
asked in Smartphone Apps & Music by luckypony1234

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Google Translate is the mac daddy of all translation apps. It supports over 70 languages and various input methods.
answered by gejtkeep
selected by jaffa
0 like 0 dislike
If your phone can support the app “Word Lens”, this app is amazing, it translate signs and printed words with your phone’s camera.
answered by talla
0 like 0 dislike
Google Translate - Android App best one I found :)
answered by cyber-teacher