Cleartalking.com



Categories

Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike
543 views
in United Kingdom by rgd2014

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes, but there are still many torrent sites available in UK, like 1337x. This is a popular torrent indexing website that allows users to download a variety of content, including movies, TV shows, music, games, and software. If you want to know how to download content from such torrent sites, here I found a tutorial for your reference: How to Download 1337x Torrent Content?

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Yes, unfortunately they are. Some of the UK and the European countries are acting upon these torrent sites.
by christineom
0 like 0 dislike
Yes they are, I would love to know of there's any which aren't.
If not the only option may be to use a proxy server which can be bought for a few quid a month.
by stecrook