Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

If you don't have a Wi-Fi, but have a network cable on your computer, you can update your iPhone with iTunes. 

  1. Use a proper USB cable to connect your iPhone with computer and then run the latest iTunes version on your computer.
  2. Hit on your phone icon at the top left corner of the interface and then click on the “Summary” tab on the left column.
  3. Find the button of “Check for Update” to click on and then hit on the option of “Download and Update”.
  4. Wait patiently till the update is over. This will take you some time. Finally, your iPhone will restart after the updating process comes to an end.
If your iPhone stuck on installing or won't update, you can check this tutorial out for more details: How to Fix iPhone Won't Update?
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
Usando los megas de tu proveedor de servicio es la mejor manera. Saludos
by feracosta54321