Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
1. Using iTunes. From Windows phone to iPhone, you need to connect your Windows phone to computer via USB cable firstly. Then import target files to iTunes. Connect your iPhone to computer via USB cable and sync with iTunes. From iPhone to Windows will be inverse steps, you need to sync your iPhone with iTunes, then export files from iTunes to your Windows phone.

2. Using a third party tool. Here I recommend Leawo iTransfer, what you need to do is only drag and drop files between Windows phone and iPhone directly.

3. Transferring via Bluetooth. Open Bluetooth on both phones, then sending files through air.

Here is the tutorial you can refer to: https://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-to-transfer-files-from-windows-phone-8-to-ios-device.html?qa=1409
by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike
You can use Share it app to transfer files from windows to iPhone. The app needs to be updated in order to connect with iPhone,
by dibyo_roy
0 like 0 dislike

iTunes must be helpful when you want to share files between windows, phone and iPhone. But there might be DRM protection when you transfer them. Pay attention to remove DRM from M4V file firstly.

by vinhoisstrong