Cleartalking.com




Share & grow the world's knowledge!

Share knowledge related to telecom and internet technology. You can start a discussion, post questions, answer questions, or post a tip or trick. Write a review on your telecom/internet service, cellular service, device, or on a smartphone app. Share a photo taken with your smartphone to show the camera quality.

Share deals for telecom and internet devices or services with the community!

Business Services

As a service provider, manufacturer or retailer, sharing your offer or deal with the growing community is the best way to reach the potential customers. It is completely FREE! You can also share your product or service information with a direct link to your web site as discussions, blog post, Q&A, tips, service listing, device listing, and app listing.

 

Deals
Tips & Tricks
0 like 0 dislike

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

To download from Netflix, you need the latest version of the Netflix app on one of these devices:

  • iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch running iOS 9.0 or later

  • Android phone or tablet running Android 4.4.2 or later

  • Amazon Fire tablet running Fire OS 4.0 or later

  • Windows 10 tablet or computer running Version 1607 (Anniversary Update) or later

  • Select Chromebook and Chromebox models

Assuming you are using a laptop, then you can follow the steps below to download Netflix shows and movies:

Step 1: Set up a Netflix account.

Step 2: Download the Netflix app for Windows 10.

Step 3: Log in your account.

Step 4: Adjust your playback settings.

Step 5: Search for and find the movies and shows you want.

Step 6: Click the download button for offline viewing.

By the way, if you want to make the downloaded shows and movies to physical copies, you can rely on some copy software to make it. 

Source: https://help.netflix.com/en/node/54816

by augusthong
0 like 0 dislike

It is not always possible to have internet access or a net connection that can play the next episode of your favorite show or movie. In times like these, an offline feature is needed so the show goes on. To download any video, click on the preview icon on the navigation page or list as needed. On the content introduction page, there is a button that allows the user to download the video or videos as per the requirement. 

Let's see how can you use this Feature 

Open Netflix Mobile Application like this 

Open Screen whom you are watching Netflix 

Open Any Movie whom you want to download. 

Click on Download Icon to start downloading. 

If you want to download a season. 

Then open that Season like this

Download each Episode by clicking on each download icon like this 

Yiu can see download videos in "Downloadc section. 

List of downloaded shows will come in front of you 

Thank you 

by rebecca499